Hydronic Heating Systems Reviews
Privacy Policy 2016-11-15T11:55:11+00:00

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Hydronic Heating website, www.Hydronic-Heating.com.au.

Hydronic Heating is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hydronic Heating is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Hydronic Heating customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Hydronic Heating reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Hydronic Heating reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Hydronic Heating welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 885 734

Post: PO Box 8, Clarinda, Victoria, 3169

0
Connecting
Please wait...
Send a message

Sorry, we aren't online at the moment. Leave a message.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
Welcome

Got a question? Fill in your details below and you'll be chatting with an expert in hydronic heating shortly

* Your name
* Email
* What would you like to chat about?
We're online right now!
Feedback

Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

How do you rate our support?